Product Search
 
F.O Cabling
Copper Cabling Solution
Voice&Telephone system
19" Rack &Cabinet
Cable tester&Tools
New Product
 
Skype: selindaye2008
Skype: yebruce

 
Click to view big picture

Name:  10G SFP+ Transceiver    

Help
 

Product Name:10G SFP+ Transceiver
Product Intro:

■Duplex LC connector
■Commercial temperature rang -40°C-85°C (optional)
■10Gb/s serial optical interface compliant to 802.3ae 10GBASE-SR
■Maximum link length of 80Km
■Single 3.3V power supply 
■Standard bail release mechanism
■RoHS Compliant Products Available

Orderinginformation:

Part No.

Package(bps/Hz)

Data Rate

Tx(nm)

Pout(dBm)

Rx

Sensitivity(dBm)

Temp °C

Reach

Other Option

ELT-SFP+-SR

SFP+

10G

850nm

-8.2~-1

PIN

≤-9.9

-40°C-85°C

220m

DDM RoHS

ELT-SFP+-LR

SFP+

10G

1310nm

-6~-0.5

PIN

≤-14.4

-40°C-85°C

10km

DDM RoHS

ELT-SFP+-ER

SFP+

10G

1550nm

-1~2

PIN

≤-14.4

-40°C-85°C

40km

DDM RoHS

ELT-SFP+-ZR

SFP+

10G

1550nm

0~4

APD

≤-23

-40°C-85°C

80km

DDM RoHS



HOME  |  About us  |  Product  |  News  |  Technicalsupportt  |  Download  |  Feedback  |   Contact us

 Easy Link Technologies   |    | Email:sales@cn-easylink.com |      Copyright@2007 All rights reserved   |    website admin  | 


 
点击关闭客服

Serena-easy link