Product Search
 
F.O Cabling
Copper Cabling Solution
Voice&Telephone system
19" Rack &Cabinet
Cable tester&Tools
New Product
 
Skype: selindaye2008
Skype: yebruce

 
Click to view big picture

Name:  10G X2 Transceiver    

Help
 

ProductName:10G X2 Transceiver
Product Intro:

■SC-DuplexOptical Receptacle
■MDIO, DOM Support
■APD Photo-detector
■Compliant to X2 MSA
■Commercial temperature rang -40 C to 8 5 C(optional)
■RoHS Compliant Products Available
■Compliant to IEEE 802.3ae 10GBASE-ZR Application

Ordering information:

Part No.

Package(bps/Hz)

Data Rate

Tx(nm)

Pout(dBm)

Rx

Sensitivity(dBm)

Temp °C

Reach

Other Option

ELT-X2-SR

X2

10G

850nm VCSEL

4

PIN

≤-11.1

-40°C-85°C

220m

DDM RoHS

ELT-X2-LR

X2

10G

1310nm DML

-2

PIN

≤-14.4

-40°C-85°C

10Km

DDM RoHS

ELT-X2-ER

X2

10G

1550nm EML

2

APD

≤-16

-40°C-85°C

40Km

DDM RoHS

ELT-X2-ZR

X2

10G

1550nm EML

4

APD

≤-23

-40°C-85°C

80Km

DDM RoHS



HOME  |  About us  |  Product  |  News  |  Technicalsupportt  |  Download  |  Feedback  |   Contact us

 Easy Link Technologies   |    | Email:sales@cn-easylink.com |      Copyright@2007 All rights reserved   |    website admin  | 


 
点击关闭客服

Serena-easy link